mingle2.Com - Info mingle2.com

mingle2.com receives about 22,650 unique visitors and 228,765 (10.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $181.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $124,947.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mingle2.com is ranked number 16,127 in the world and 0.00453% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.13.102.

About - mingle2.com

How popular is mingle2.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
22,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
679,500
Daily Pageviews:
228,765 (10.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,127 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00453% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.8%41.6%7273
India 16.3%14.1%5572
United Kingdom 6.2%6.5%7756
Nigeria 3.7%2.8%2263
Canada 3.1%3.4%8338
Japan 3.0%1.0%37388
Australia 1.8%1.1%10578
Germany 1.7%0.6%39203
Philippines 1.6%2.3%3350
Ireland 1.4%2.3%3206
Pakistan 1.2%0.5%9740
Norway 1.2%1.1%5701
Sweden 1.1%2.6%6274
Saudi Arabia 1.1%0.8%9149
Spain 1.0%0.6%33378
Netherlands 1.0%0.8%15390
South Africa 1.0%0.8%8674
Belgium 1.0%1.1%8833
Slovakia 1.0%3.5%3624
Egypt 0.9%1.0%10074
Italy 0.8%0.9%37283
Finland 0.7%0.3%8220
Malaysia 0.7%0.2%12491
France 0.7%0.5%56398
Poland 0.7%0.8%19888
Singapore 0.6%0.5%11785
New Zealand 0.6%0.6%3771
Bangladesh 0.6%0.3%7412
Algeria 0.6%0.3%9743
Qatar 0.6%0.1%9748
Ghana 0.5%0.4%1677
Morocco 0.5%0.2%7968

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mingle2.com
97.99%97.32%9.05
secure.mingle2.com
3.91%0.75%1.7
m.mingle2.com
3.01%1.89%5.7
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mingle2.com
Domain:
  mingle2.com
Rank:
  7,325
Organic Keywords:
  90,724
Organic Traffic:
  290,219
Organic Cost:
  $813,151.00
Adwords Keywords:
  68
Adwords Traffic:
  12
Adwords Cost:
  $1.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
737
Total Backlinks:
  16,364
Follow Links:
  14,438
Nofollow Links:
  1,926
Referring Domains:
  2,040
Referring IPs:
  1,693

How socially engaged is mingle2.com?

Facebook:
  42
Google +:
  62
Linkedin:
  7
Stumbles:
  12,967
Buffer:
  8
Pins:
  0

How much mingle2.com can earn?

Website Value:
$124,947.33
Daily Revenue:
$181.20
Monthly Revenue:
$5,436.00
Yearly Revenue:
$66,138.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is mingle2.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.13.102
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.13.102

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mingle2.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2515 ms) 29 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://mingle2.com/
https://mingle2.com/
http://m.mingle2.com/
https://m.mingle2.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://maps.googleapis.com/maps/api/js?libraries=places&key=AIzaSyB3wFgWoBTWDqOoPwlOmv2xhGp1ul_12g8
https://assets.mingle2.com/mobile/resources/assets/signup-bundle-628ab***379b06397dfbbb2e6ff137eda.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lobster|Lato:400,300
https://assets.mingle2.com/mobile/resources/assets/signup-bundle-ed3f49bf4f90508d399eacf352f7ff2e.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
https://maps.googleapis.com/maps/api/js?libraries=places&key=AIzaSyB3wFgWoBTWDqOoPwlOmv2xhGp1ul_12g8 (30 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1016.min.js (60 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/countries/all#countries">Browse Singles by Location</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/countries/all#countries">Browse Singles by Location</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <form id="u_0_1">Like203K</form> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.35 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.6KiB (35% reduction).

Compressing https://assets.mingle2.com/mobile/resources/assets/signup/select-box-arrow-fa1ba76a6dee40f526060636dcabdbe2.png could save 1.5KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.mingle2.com/mobile/resources/assets/signup/male-icon-6c6f0***e62b7eead2c0da2f4abd0377c.png could save 1.1KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.mingle2.com/mobile/resources/assets/signup/female-icon-f450482984adb86b207945235b2f999a.png could save 1.1KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.mingle2.com/mobile/resources/assets/mingle2-logo-white-small-02eca9d73af8e44ddc81b0158f8d08af.png could save 951B (18% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to mingle2.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 25 Feb 2017 11:46:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d77372725aa64677ff97d955dbfbfdfa81488023180; expires=Sun, 25-Feb-18 11:46:20 GMT; path=/; domain=.mingle2.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://mingle2.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 336aea8f0179557c-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 25 Feb 2017 11:46:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=df3eeb45bd4a6c0e83a7314aa26efef701488023180; expires=Sun, 25-Feb-18 11:46:20 GMT; path=/; domain=.mingle2.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://mingle2.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 336aea8fc1a8560c-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 25 Feb 2017 11:46:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d62baaf82e5591434427d65776e6aa7d21488023180; expires=Sun, 25-Feb-18 11:46:20 GMT; path=/; domain=.mingle2.com; HttpOnly
Status: 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Request-Id: 7e8a9c48b2ef1b76a43a7e1f8b1f1a2e
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge,chrome=1
ETag: W/"83f99f24be8b903aa3373083b84619dd"
X-Runtime: 0.117193
X-Rack-Cache: miss
Set-Cookie: tracker=id%3D%3E%7Cuser_id%3D%3E%7Ccp%3D%3E%7Cs1%3D%3E%7Cs2%3D%3E%7Ccr%3D%3E%7Clp%3D%3Ehttps%3A%2F%2Fmingle2.com%2F%7Creferring_url%3D%3E%7Cinitial_click_at%3D%3E2017-02-25+03%3A46%3A21+-0800%7Csubscribed_at%3D%3E%7Cinternal_source%3D%3E%7Ckw%3D%3E%7Cmt%3D%3E%7Cactual_kw%3D%3E%7Csite%3D%3E%7Csearch_engine%3D%3E%7Csource_domain%3D%3E%7Clp_category%3D%3Ehome%7Clp_subcategory%3D%3E%7Cregistration_site_id%3D%3E1%7Cdevice%3D%3E; path=/; expires=Sun, 25-Feb-2018 11:46:21 GMT
Set-Cookie: _session_id=1adf590d2b498826b2e0c582d6ce2cdf; domain=.mingle2.com; path=/; expires=Mon, 27-Mar-2017 10:46:21 GMT; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: Phusion Passenger 5.0.30
Alternate-Protocol: 443:npn-spdy/3
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubdomains;
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 336aea905838250d-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS mary.ns.cloudflare.com 3591
NS ivan.ns.cloudflare.com 3591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-02-12
Domain Age:
10 years 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: MINGLE2.COM
Registry Domain ID: 809688702_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-09T09:12:13.00Z
Creation Date: 2007-02-12T01:14:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-02-12T01:14:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: VANCHAU NGUYEN
Registrant Organization: NEXTC LLC
Registrant Street: 2525 E CHARLESTON ROAD SUITE 101
Registrant City: MOUNTAIN VIEW
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94043
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.415505***62
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: VANCHAU NGUYEN
Admin Organization: NEXTC LLC
Admin Street: 2525 E CHARLESTON ROAD SUITE 101
Admin City: MOUNTAIN VIEW
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94043
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.415505***62
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: VANCHAU NGUYEN
Tech Organization: NEXTC LLC
Tech Street: 2525 E CHARLESTON ROAD SUITE 101
Tech City: MOUNTAIN VIEW
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94043
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.415505***62
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: IVAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MARY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-09T09:12:13.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MINGLE2.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: IVAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MARY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 06-oct-2014
Creation Date: 12-feb-2007
Expiration Date: 12-feb-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 25 Feb 2017 11:46:09 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 18 hours

Recently Analyzed Sites

bigvu.tv
37 secs
cafefame.com
42 secs
correo.upo.es
44 secs
trawlerpictures.com
52 secs
sonelablog.com
1 min
psyhodic.ru
1 min
correo.unex.es
1 min
qhiinc.com
2 mins
correo.unet.edu.ve
2 mins
sherwoodlawgroup.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mingle2.com widget