mingle2.Com - Info mingle2.com

mingle2.com receives about 24,000 unique visitors and 237,600 (9.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $192.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $118,745.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mingle2.com is ranked number 17,473 in the world and 0.0048% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.14.102.

About - mingle2.com

How popular is mingle2.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
24,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
720,000
Daily Pageviews:
237,600 (9.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
17,473 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0048% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 26.5%31.3%9180
India 15.9%15.8%6044
Canada 7.4%8.8%3866
United Kingdom 4.5%4.7%10603
Japan 4.2%2.2%25456
Australia 3.6%3.2%5348
Nigeria 2.8%2.4%2918
Germany 2.8%4.2%18938
Philippines 2.2%3.1%2696
Sweden 1.9%5.6%3696
Pakistan 1.5%1.0%7929
South Africa 1.5%0.8%7502
South Korea 1.4%1.4%14577
Malaysia 1.1%0.9%7044
Spain 1.0%0.4%35823
Algeria 0.8%1.0%7153
Other 0.8%0.6%558
Norway 0.8%0.8%8085
New Zealand 0.8%1.2%2958
Bangladesh 0.8%0.3%6518
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.3%16228
France 0.7%0.7%52346
Ghana 0.7%0.4%1442
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%21783
Singapore 0.7%0.2%12882
Romania 0.6%0.1%22308
Italy 0.6%0.2%63597
Ireland 0.6%0.2%10792
Austria 0.5%0.9%13663

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mingle2.com
98.35%98.19%10.3
secure.mingle2.com
2.96%0.49%1.7
m.mingle2.com
1.62%1.08%6.9
assets.mingle2.com
0.84%0.17%2.1
fb.mingle2.com
0.67%0.08%1.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush mingle2.com
Domain:
  mingle2.com
Rank:
  6,701
Organic Keywords:
  72,466
Organic Traffic:
  239,431
Organic Cost:
  $789,004.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,010
Total Backlinks:
  6,203
Follow Links:
  5,330
Nofollow Links:
  873
Referring Domains:
  975
Referring IPs:
  1,032

How socially engaged is mingle2.com?

Facebook:
  15,410
Google +:
  1,315
Linkedin:
  7
Stumbles:
  12,967
Buffer:
  8
Pins:
  0

How much mingle2.com can earn?

Website Value:
$118,745.96
Daily Revenue:
$192.00
Monthly Revenue:
$5,760.00
Yearly Revenue:
$70,080.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is mingle2.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.14.102
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.14.102

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mingle2.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2391 ms) 32 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lobster|Lato:400,300
http://static1.mingle2.com/mobile/resources/assets/signup-bundle-8262e92052251a953bf2a91ed624c138.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://maps.googleapis.com/maps/api/js?libraries=places&key=AIzaSyB3wFgWoBTWDqOoPwlOmv2xhGp1ul_12g8 (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-963.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.34 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 43.3KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter/r/Lcj5EtQ5qmD.js?version=42 could save 21.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter/r/Lcj5EtQ5qmD.js?version=42 could save 21.7KiB (66% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/countries/all#countries">Browse Singles by Location</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/countries/all#countries">Browse Singles by Location</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.8KiB (37% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static1.mingle2.com/mobile/resources/assets/signup/select-box-arrow-fa1ba76a6dee40f526060636dcabdbe2.png could save 1.7KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static1.mingle2.com/mobile/resources/assets/mingle2-logo-white-small-02eca9d73af8e44ddc81b0158f8d08af.png could save 1.4KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static1.mingle2.com/mobile/resources/assets/signup/female-icon-f450482984adb86b207945235b2f999a.png could save 897B (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static1.mingle2.com/mobile/resources/assets/signup/male-icon-6c6f0***e62b7eead2c0da2f4abd0377c.png could save 866B (37% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to mingle2.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 10 Aug 2016 18:38:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=db1060a9d2962ac18bfb96c388ec4154d1470854284; expires=Thu, 10-Aug-17 18:38:04 GMT; path=/; domain=.mingle2.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://mingle2.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d05900c816610f3-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 10 Aug 2016 18:38:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d5d5d62932366b320faac3ba7eb0cb1a51470854284; expires=Thu, 10-Aug-17 18:38:04 GMT; path=/; domain=.mingle2.com; HttpOnly
Status: 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Request-Id: 61cc8849114a0d1d978bba4c870b2138
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge,chrome=1
ETag: W/"fed28ae013c9d5f1cc2a8baa734d58f4"
X-Runtime: 0.224592
X-Rack-Cache: miss
Set-Cookie: tracker=id%3D%3E%7Cuser_id%3D%3E%7Ccp%3D%3E%7Cs1%3D%3E%7Cs2%3D%3E%7Ccr%3D%3E%7Clp%3D%3Ehttp%3A%2F%2Fmingle2.com%2F%7Creferring_url%3D%3E%7Cinitial_click_at%3D%3E2016-08-10+11%3A38%3A04+-0700%7Csubscribed_at%3D%3E%7Cinternal_source%3D%3E%7Ckw%3D%3E%7Cmt%3D%3E%7Cactual_kw%3D%3E%7Csite%3D%3E%7Csearch_engine%3D%3E%7Csource_domain%3D%3E%7Clp_category%3D%3Ehome%7Clp_subcategory%3D%3E%7Cregistration_site_id%3D%3E1%7Cdevice%3D%3E; path=/; expires=Thu, 10-Aug-2017 18:38:04 GMT
Set-Cookie: _session_id=bc099472028f7daf16ca4daddc96ef88; domain=.mingle2.com; path=/; expires=Fri, 09-Sep-2016 18:38:04 GMT; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: Phusion Passenger 5.0.26
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d05900ce53154c2-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS ivan.ns.cloudflare.com 3597
NS mary.ns.cloudflare.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-02-12
Domain Age:
9 years 10 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: MINGLE2.COM
Registry Domain ID: 809688702_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-09T09:12:13.00Z
Creation Date: 2007-02-12T01:14:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-02-12T01:14:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: VANCHAU NGUYEN
Registrant Organization: NEXTC LLC
Registrant Street: 2525 E CHARLESTON ROAD SUITE 101
Registrant City: MOUNTAIN VIEW
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94043
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.415505***62
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: VANCHAU NGUYEN
Admin Organization: NEXTC LLC
Admin Street: 2525 E CHARLESTON ROAD SUITE 101
Admin City: MOUNTAIN VIEW
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94043
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.415505***62
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: VANCHAU NGUYEN
Tech Organization: NEXTC LLC
Tech Street: 2525 E CHARLESTON ROAD SUITE 101
Tech City: MOUNTAIN VIEW
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94043
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.415505***62
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: IVAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MARY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-09T09:12:13.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MINGLE2.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: IVAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MARY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 06-oct-2014
Creation Date: 12-feb-2007
Expiration Date: 12-feb-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 10 Aug 2016 18:38:02 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mingle2.com widget